2023 Young Rider Qualifying Results & Standings

How do the rankings work?
  • *NEW FOR 2021 – two score sets will be required instead of three*
  • The Team Average and Individual Average will appear in green when at least 2 scores of each type have been met.
  • The Overall Average will appear in green when at least 2 team scores, 2 individual scores, a freestyle score of at least 65 and the overall average of 64% have all been achieved.
  • The Team Score and Individual Score will appear in red when it is the dropped score in the calculations for the average.
  • The Submit Certificate of Capability link will appear in blue beside your horse’s name once your Overall Average appears in green.
  • Once the Certificate of Capability is processed by staff, Certificate of Capablilty Complete will appear in green beside your horse’s name.

Show All Scores

Region 1

Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
Quinn Ridgway (Ridgway) Dramatika V 67.647 66.287 66.967
Show Scores
Genevieve Oliver (Oliver) Shiloh 65.331 64.154 64.743
Show Scores
Grace Culley (Culley) Steinway 63.676 61.213 62.445
Show Scores

Region 2

Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
Julia McDonald (McDonald) Lehndorff Van De Vogelzang 68.603 69.294 68.949
Show Scores
Alicia Berger (Berger) Floriano HB 68.346 67.500 67.923
Show Scores
Alicia Berger (Berger) Trust Me 63.860 62.758 63.309
Show Scores
Beatrix Leffingwell (Leffingwell) Nymphenburg's Sylvester 63.787 65.588
Show Scores
Londyn Pachota (Pachota) Nord la Devesa 60.992 62.280
Show Scores

Region 3

Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
Mary Piller (Piller) Oreo 66.066 66.544 66.305
Show Scores
Sophia Schults (Schults) Conocido HGF 65.478 66.772 66.125
Show Scores

Region 4

Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
Averi Allen (Allen) Superman 67.132 67.242 67.187
Show Scores
Bianca Schmidt (Schmidt) CK Sir Shimmi 67.243 64.632 65.938
Show Scores
Hannah Thiher (Thiher) Delfiano 62.647 64.853 63.750
Show Scores

Region 5

Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
Olivia Williams (Williams) Ronaldo 68.824 66.838 67.831
Show Scores
Elizabeth Petersen (Petersen) Captain Brownie 65.110 65.625 65.368
Show Scores
Charlotte Dunn (Dunn) Golden Noir 63.860 61.648
Show Scores

Region 6

Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
Jessica Beck (Beck) Elewaard 65.368 66.618 65.993
Show Scores

Region 7

Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
Christian Simonson (Simonson) Zeaball Diawind 73.162 74.853 74.008
Show Scores
Erin Nichols (Nichols) Handsome Rob AR 68.765 69.368 69.067
Show Scores
Ellanor Boehning (Boehning) Sir Junior 69.448 68.235 68.842
Show Scores
Lucienne Bacon (Bacon) Do Re Mi 65.515 65.980 65.748
Show Scores
Lily-Rose Bacon (Bacon) Warm Night 64.780 64.706 64.743
Show Scores

Region 8

Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
Megan Tursi (Tursi) So Speciale Edition 68.934 68.603 68.769
Show Scores
Gemma Starn (Starn) Diamond First Choice 68.125 68.014 68.070
Show Scores
Brenna Donovan (Donovan) Scandal LWF 65.478 66.434 65.956
Show Scores
Olivia Turcott (Turcott) Lalique 64.338 63.640 63.989
Show Scores
Isabella Thorpe (Thorpe) Bella Ymas 62.206 61.692 61.949
Show Scores
Lara Erdogus-Brady (Erdogus-Brady) Goldennettie 66.213 66.360
Show Scores

Region 9

Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
Sydney Lipar (Lipar) Zerragamo 68.088 67.500 67.794
Show Scores
Sydney Schultz (Schultz) Dunkirk 67.341 67.059 67.200
Show Scores